Repubblica.It - Website Report

repubblica receives about 1,221,945 unique visitors and 5,291,022 (4.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,775.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $44,479,972.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank repubblica.it is ranked number 430 in the world and 0.2655% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 213.92.16.101.

About - Repubblica.It

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$44,479,972.21
Daily Revenue:
$9,775.56
Monthly Revenue:
$293,266.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,568,079.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,221,945
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,658,350
Daily Pageviews:
5,291,022 (4.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
430 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2655% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
34,350
Average Load Time:
(3042 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 86.6%86.9%10
United States 1.6%1.6%6741
United Kingdom 1.5%1.5%962
Spain 1.1%1.2%957
Netherlands 1.0%1.4%540
Germany 0.9%1.1%2031
China 0.8%0.8%6460
France 0.7%0.5%2418
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%319
Brazil 0.6%0.5%3128

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
repubblica.it
78.17%53.12%2.98
video.repubblica.it
22.25%11.07%2.18
d.repubblica.it
7.64%14.88%8.5
espresso.repubblica.it
6.94%2.20%1.39
milano.repubblica.it
6.38%1.83%1.26
roma.repubblica.it
4.44%1.53%1.51
torino.repubblica.it
3.44%1.13%1.44
sport.repubblica.it
3.25%2.20%2.96
blogautore.repubblica.it
3.22%1.02%1.39
firenze.repubblica.it
2.88%0.93%1.41
napoli.repubblica.it
2.27%0.84%1.62
palermo.repubblica.it
2.26%0.77%1.49
bologna.repubblica.it
2.12%0.70%1.45
trovacinema.repubblica.it
1.61%1.20%3.3
bari.repubblica.it
1.60%0.45%1.24
ricerca.repubblica.it
1.53%0.48%1.37
genova.repubblica.it
1.37%0.43%1.37
parma.repubblica.it
1.19%0.41%1.50
temi.repubblica.it
1.14%0.37%1.44
quotidiano.repubblica.it
0.89%0.34%1.7
finanza.repubblica.it
0.88%0.47%2.3
dizionari.repubblica.it
0.85%0.29%1.49
miojob.repubblica.it
0.82%0.43%2.3
m.repubblica.it
0.79%0.19%1.03
annunci.repubblica.it
0.72%0.46%2.8
meteo.repubblica.it
0.67%0.72%4.7
inchieste.repubblica.it
0.62%0.16%1.10
viaggi.repubblica.it
0.60%0.20%1.5
la.repubblica.it
0.47%0.14%1.3
fantavillage.repubblica.it
0.43%0.33%3.4
design.repubblica.it
0.25%0.07%1.3
utility.repubblica.it
0.16%0.09%2.5
scuola.repubblica.it
0.15%0.09%2.5
listino-motori.repubblica.it
0.10%0.12%5.5
fantacalcio.repubblica.it
0.09%0.17%8
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,170,000
Google Indexed Pages:
6,420,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,835,983
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
6,495,118
Bing Backlinks:
6,999,039
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,264,728

Domain Overview

SEMrush repubblica.it
Domain:
  repubblica.it
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  108,194
Facebook shares:
  217,190
Facebook comments:
  76,156
FB comments box:
  15
Facebook clicks:
  6,086
Facebook total:
  401,540
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  719,931
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,786
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.92.16.101
ASN:
AS3313 
ISP:
BT Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Rome
07
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 213.92.16.101

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 20:49:30 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=61
Expires: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 21:01:18 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cacheable: YES
Date: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 21:00:19 GMT
Age: 2
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3595
MX irgelemi.repubblica.it 3595
MX irgele3.repubblica.it 3595
MX irgele5.repubblica.it 3595
SOA 895
Mname ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.92.16.101 3595
NS ns-723.awsdns-26.net 3595
NS ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk 3595
NS ns-353.awsdns-44.com 3595
NS ns-1477.awsdns-56.org 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-15
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
repubblica.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-05-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2013-10-03 00:43:12
Expire Date: 2014-09-17

Registrant
Name: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
Organization: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
ContactID: GRUP1504
Address: Via Po, 12
Roma
00198
RM
IT
Created: 2007-03-01 10:47:18
Last Update: 2011-08-04 12:32:45

Admin Contact
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.
ContactID: AT-0261***6
Address: Via Cristoforo Colombo, 98
Roma
00147
RM
IT
Created: 2011-11-10 14:13:30
Last Update: 2011-11-10 14:13:30

Technical Contacts
Name: Domain Name Management Service
Organization: BT Italia S.p.A.
ContactID: DNMS1
Address: BT Italia S.p.A.
Roma
00142
RM
IT
Created: 2007-04-03 13:16:14
Last Update: 2011-11-21 10:33:35

Registrar
Organization: BT Italia s.p.a.
Name: BTITALIA-REG
Web: http://www.italia.bt.com

Nameservers
venere.inet.it
ns2.inet.it
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
repubblica.it widget
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.