Repubblica.It - Info repubblica.it

repubblica.it receives about 1,134,500 unique visitors and 4,333,790 (3.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,076.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,284,135.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank repubblica.it is ranked number 378 in the world and 0.2269% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 213.92.16.101.

About - repubblica.it

Oltre alle notizie destinate all'edicola, contiene anche articoli realizzati appositamente per l'edizione digitale. Aggiornamento 24 ore su 24.
Repubblica è il quotidiano online aggiornato 24 ore su 24 su politica, cronaca, economia, sport, esteri, spettacoli, musica, cultura, scienza, tecnologia.
How did repubblica.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is repubblica.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,134,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
34,035,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,333,790 (3.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
378 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2269% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 88.0%87.6%9
United Kingdom 1.4%1.4%965
United States 1.4%1.5%5232
Germany 1.1%1.2%1615
France 0.9%1.0%1553
Spain 0.8%0.7%1374
China 0.8%0.7%5744
Switzerland 0.8%0.9%212

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
repubblica.it
82.93%55.89%2.59
video.repubblica.it
25.48%13.97%2.10
milano.repubblica.it
6.02%2.10%1.34
roma.repubblica.it
5.78%2.20%1.46
espresso.repubblica.it
5.31%2.19%1.58
d.repubblica.it
3.61%8.08%8.59
torino.repubblica.it
3.58%1.28%1.37
bologna.repubblica.it
3.16%1.13%1.37
firenze.repubblica.it
2.81%1.01%1.4
bari.repubblica.it
2.78%0.98%1.4
palermo.repubblica.it
2.73%1.04%1.5
napoli.repubblica.it
2.72%1.04%1.5
blogautore.repubblica.it
2.09%1.01%1.9
oasjs.repubblica.it
1.62%0.45%1.1
ricerca.repubblica.it
1.37%0.60%1.7
dizionari.repubblica.it
1.35%1.73%4.9
trovacinema.repubblica.it
1.23%0.69%2.1
genova.repubblica.it
1.01%0.36%1.4
quotidiano.repubblica.it
0.88%0.97%4.2
meteo.repubblica.it
0.73%1.03%5.5
parma.repubblica.it
0.65%0.34%2.0
temi.repubblica.it
0.61%0.23%1.5
finanza.repubblica.it
0.46%0.22%1.8
fantavillage.repubblica.it
0.38%0.30%3.0
annunci.repubblica.it
0.29%0.22%2.9
inchieste.repubblica.it
0.28%0.08%1.1
la.repubblica.it
0.23%0.09%1.6
utility.repubblica.it
0.17%0.09%2.0
tvmanager.repubblica.it
0.16%0.06%1.4
sport.repubblica.it
0.12%0.05%1.7
fantacalcio.repubblica.it
0.08%0.22%11
listino-motori.repubblica.it
0.03%0.06%6.4
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush repubblica.it
Domain:
  repubblica.it
Rank:
  14,455
Organic Keywords:
  77,358
Organic Traffic:
  123,356
Organic Cost:
  $11,918.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
33,897
Total Backlinks:
  14,832,152
Follow Links:
  14,142,522
Nofollow Links:
  689,630
Referring Domains:
  48,992
Referring IPs:
  34,308

How socially engaged is repubblica.it?

Facebook:
  506,940
Google +:
  950,217
Linkedin:
  1,437
Stumbles:
  2,786
Buffer:
  89
Pins:
  3

How much repubblica.it can earn?

Website Value:
$16,284,135.11
Daily Revenue:
$9,076.00
Monthly Revenue:
$272,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,312,740.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is repubblica.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.92.16.101
ASN:
AS3313 
ISP:
BT Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Rome
07
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 213.92.16.101

How fast does repubblica.it load?

Average Load Time:
(2680 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/ggcmb380.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/video/2016-v1/css/core/font/kw-gallery-icon.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2016-v1/font/laRepubblica.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/comments/count.cache.php?page=home_mobile&output=json&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.repubblica.it%2F (90 seconds)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/shares/sharestats.cache.php?page=home_mobile&output=json&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.repubblica.it%2F (90 seconds)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/shares/sharestats.cache.php?page=other_shares_redesign2013&output=jsonp&depth=0&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fvideo.repubblica.it%2Fdossier%2Fterremoto-18-gennaio-2017%2Fvalanga-su-hotel-rigopiano-l-albergo-sepolto-visto-dall-elicottero-dei-vigili-del-fuoco%2F265528%2F265906 (90 seconds)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/shares/sharestats.cache.php?page=other_shares_redesign2013&output=jsonp&depth=0&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fvideo.repubblica.it%2Fdossier%2Fterremoto-18-gennaio-2017%2Fvalanga-su-hotel-rigopiano-le-prime-immagini-all-interno-dell-albergo%2F265514%2F265892 (90 seconds)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/common/config_webtrekk_01.cache.php?name=webtrekk_351_1&20130701 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/repubblica/m/2016v1/config.cache.php?name=common_js&v=1 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/repubblica/video/config_rrtv_01.cache.php?name=rrtv_embed_js&ver=1 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/video/config_video_player_v3.cache.php?name=chartbeat&ver=36 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/video/config_video_player_v3.cache.php?name=config&root=repubblicatv&ver=1 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/video/config_video_player_v3.cache.php?name=videoplayer_js&ver=189&mode=embed (10 minutes)
http://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/css/font.css (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/css/home/no-critical-home.css (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/utils/advert.js?ver=1 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/utils/image_preview.js?rnd=463 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/social/stable/js/crypto-md5-2.5.3.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/social/stable/js/url.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/abtest/abtesthp.instance.js?v=1 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/api/fullscreen.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/gs/gs-plugins-count.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/gs/gs-plugins.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/wt/repubblica.it/social.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/wt/video_syndication/vsw_v100.min.js?20140715 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/wt/wt_v315_1_async.js?20121129 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/wt/wt_video_v315_1_async.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/vendor/google/webfont/webfontloader-1.6.20.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/video/2016-v1/css/core/mobile.css (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/video/2016-v1/css/repubblica/repubblica.css (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/video/2016-v1/js/social.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2013-v1/js/script/taboola.js (18 minutes)
https://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/vendor/jquery/jquery-1.8.2.min.js (18 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/login/js/api/sso-frame.js (21 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/js/info-breve.js (21 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/css/info-breve.css (31 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/lazy.png (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/loading.gif (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/messenger.svg (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/repubblica-logo@2x.png (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2016-v1/font/repubblica-lato-blackitalic.woff (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2016-v1/font/repubblica-lato-bold.woff (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2016-v1/font/repubblica-lato-regular.woff (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/video/photo/2017/01/19/363495/363495-thumb-social-play-valanga.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/video/photo/2017/01/19/363517/363517-thumb-social-play-hotel_colonna_19012017_1.jpg (2 hours)
http://audiweb.azureedge.net/audiweb.js (2.7 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/abtest/abtesthp.instance.js?v=1
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.js?mapnode=mobile
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/cookielex/kwdnt.js?ts=1484839321467
http://oasjs.repubblica.it/cookielex/kwdnt.js?ts=1484839321475
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.real.js?mapnode=mobile&ts=1484839321476
http://m.repubblica.it/mobile/api/loggedUser.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/css/home/no-critical-home.css
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/css/font.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.2KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing http://www.repstatic.it/video/photo/2017/01/19/363495/363495-thumb-social-play-valanga.jpg could save 20.4KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://www.repstatic.it/video/photo/2017/01/19/363517/363517-thumb-social-play-hotel_colonna_19012017_1.jpg could save 1.8KiB (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/gs/gs-plugins.js could save 3.9KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.real.js?mapnode=mobile&ts=1484839321476 could save 2.3KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.js?mapnode=mobile could save 880B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/gs/gs-plugins-count.js could save 567B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/js/info-breve.js could save 544B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/utils/image_preview.js?rnd=463 could save 529B (36% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://video.repubblica.it/embed/dossier/terremoto-18-gennaio-2017/valanga-su-hotel-rigopiano-le-prime-immagini-all-interno-dell-albergo/265514/265892?adref=&showplayer=true&generation=pageload&width=371&height=208.6875&mobile=dcmgpd&pm=true&pl_listen=true&kwdebug=true&el=videocont-156385019-&mode=correlati&mco=1&cv=false&title=off&abs=off could save 1.8KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://video.repubblica.it/embed/dossier/terremoto-18-gennaio-2017/valanga-su-hotel-rigopiano-l-albergo-sommerso-visto-dall-elicottero-dei-vigili-del-fuoco/265528/265906?adref=&showplayer=true&generation=pageload&width=371&height=208.6875&mobile=dcmgpd&pm=true&pl_listen=true&kwdebug=true&el=videocont-156377956-&mode=correlati&mco=1&cv=false&title=off&abs=off could save 1.8KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="bookmark-tool"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

What sites are related to repubblica.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=61
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 15:22:47 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Robots-Tag: noarchive
Date: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 15:21:59 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX cust60903-1.in.mailcontrol.com 300
MX cust60903-2.in.mailcontrol.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.92.16.101 300
NS ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk 146
NS ns-723.awsdns-26.net 146
NS ns-1477.awsdns-56.org 146
NS ns-353.awsdns-44.com 146

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-15
Domain Age:
20 years 8 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: repubblica.it
Status: ok / autoRenewPeriod
Created: 1996-05-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2017-01-17 00:32:15
Expire Date: 2017-01-16

Registrant
Organization: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
Address: Via Po, 12
Roma
00198
RM
IT
Created: 2016-01-16 00:48:41
Last Update: 2016-01-16 00:48:41

Admin Contact
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.

Technical Contacts
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.

Registrar
Organization: Gandi SAS
Name: GANDI-REG
Web: http://www.gandi.net

Nameservers
ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk
ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
ns-723.awsdns-26.net
ns-353.awsdns-44.com
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
repubblica.it widget