Repubblica.It - Info repubblica.it

repubblica.it receives about 1,045,000 unique visitors and 4,577,100 (4.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,360.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,321,070.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank repubblica.it is ranked number 398 in the world and 0.209% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 213.92.16.101.

About - repubblica.it

Oltre alle notizie destinate all'edicola, contiene anche articoli realizzati appositamente per l'edizione digitale. Aggiornamento 24 ore su 24.
Repubblica è il quotidiano online aggiornato 24 ore su 24 su politica, cronaca, economia, sport, esteri, spettacoli, musica, cultura, scienza, tecnologia.
How did repubblica.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is repubblica.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,045,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,350,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,577,100 (4.38 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
398 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.209% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 88.6%87.6%9
United Kingdom 1.2%1.1%1022
United States 1.1%1.2%7094
Spain 1.0%1.0%922
France 0.9%1.3%1113
Switzerland 0.8%1.0%165
Germany 0.7%0.9%1820
China 0.6%0.5%6497

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
repubblica.it
81.41%55.30%2.98
video.repubblica.it
27.95%13.74%2.15
milano.repubblica.it
7.46%2.33%1.37
roma.repubblica.it
6.74%2.24%1.46
espresso.repubblica.it
6.05%1.96%1.42
d.repubblica.it
4.58%12.98%12.4
napoli.repubblica.it
3.48%1.10%1.38
torino.repubblica.it
3.27%1.09%1.46
bari.repubblica.it
2.31%0.74%1.40
firenze.repubblica.it
2.25%0.78%1.52
palermo.repubblica.it
2.19%0.77%1.54
blogautore.repubblica.it
2.01%0.66%1.44
bologna.repubblica.it
1.95%0.67%1.51
dizionari.repubblica.it
1.42%0.64%1.96
ricerca.repubblica.it
1.21%0.42%1.52
finanza.repubblica.it
1.20%0.66%2.40
oasjs.repubblica.it
1.04%0.25%1.05
genova.repubblica.it
0.84%0.28%1.45
parma.repubblica.it
0.72%0.28%1.71
trovacinema.repubblica.it
0.70%0.36%2.26
temi.repubblica.it
0.67%0.24%1.56
meteo.repubblica.it
0.55%0.67%5.3
quotidiano.repubblica.it
0.50%0.33%2.9
annunci.repubblica.it
0.45%0.37%3.6
fantavillage.repubblica.it
0.43%0.30%3.0
inchieste.repubblica.it
0.34%0.09%1.11
sport.repubblica.it
0.32%0.14%2.0
la.repubblica.it
0.19%0.06%1.4
utility.repubblica.it
0.18%0.10%2.4
m.repubblica.it
0.09%0.06%2.8
listino-motori.repubblica.it
0.06%0.09%7.0
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush repubblica.it
Domain:
  repubblica.it
Rank:
  17,207
Organic Keywords:
  42,431
Organic Traffic:
  79,928
Organic Cost:
  $4,325.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
36,877
Total Backlinks:
  9,835,060
Follow Links:
  9,621,477
Nofollow Links:
  213,583
Referring Domains:
  32,501
Referring IPs:
  23,952

How socially engaged is repubblica.it?

Facebook:
  461,040
Google +:
  954,273
Linkedin:
  917
Stumbles:
  2,786
Buffer:
  76
Pins:
  3

How much repubblica.it can earn?

Website Value:
$13,321,070.19
Daily Revenue:
$8,360.00
Monthly Revenue:
$250,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,051,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is repubblica.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.92.16.101
ASN:
AS3313 
ISP:
BT Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Rome
07
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 213.92.16.101

How fast does repubblica.it load?

Average Load Time:
(2753 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/ggcmb380.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/ggsl303.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/video/2016-v1/css/core/font/kw-gallery-icon.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2016-v1/font/laRepubblica.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/comments/count.cache.php?page=home_mobile&output=json&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.repubblica.it%2F (60 seconds)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/shares/sharestats.cache.php?page=home_mobile&output=json&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.repubblica.it%2F (60 seconds)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/common/config_webtrekk_01.cache.php?name=webtrekk_351_1&20130701 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/repubblica/m/2016v1/config.cache.php?name=common_js (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/repubblica/video/config_rrtv_01.cache.php?name=rrtv_embed_js&rndm=1 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/video/config_video_player.cache.php?name=config&root=repubblicatv (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/video/config_video_player_v2.cache.php?name=videoplayer_js&rnd=90 (10 minutes)
http://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adagiojs/gele.js (15 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/css/font.css (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/css/home/no-critical-home.css (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/include/nielsen_nominify.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/plugins/Nielsen.js?rnd=2 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/plugins/chartbeat_connector.js?rand=35 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/plugins/chartbeat_main.js?rand=35 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/plugins/chartbeat_player.js?rand=35 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/plugins/clickserver.js?rnd=564 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/utils/PlayerJsListener_v02.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/utils/advert.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/utils/blocker_test.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/utils/image_preview.js?rnd=463 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/api/fullscreen.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/gs/gs-plugins-count.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/gs/gs-plugins.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/social/crypto-md5-2.5.3.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/social/url.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/wt/repubblica.it/social.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/wt/video_syndication/vsw_v100.min.js?20140715 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/wt/wt_v315_1_async.js?20121129 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/wt/wt_video_v315_1_async.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/vendor/google/webfont/webfontloader-1.6.20.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/video/2016-v1/css/core/mobile.css (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/video/2016-v1/css/repubblica/repubblica.css (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/video/2016-v1/js/social.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2013-v1/js/script/taboola.js (18 minutes)
https://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/vendor/jquery/jquery-1.8.2.min.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/shares/sharestats.cache.php?page=other_shares_redesign2013&output=jsonp&depth=0&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fvideo.repubblica.it%2Fcronaca%2Fle-16-ore-di-beau-solomon-a-roma-la-ricostruzione%2F245438%2F245522 (20 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/login/js/api/sso-frame.js (21 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/js/info-breve.js (21 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/css/info-breve.css (31 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/lazy.png (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/repubblica-logo@2x.png (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2016-v1/font/repubblica-lato-blackitalic.woff (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2016-v1/font/repubblica-lato-bold.woff (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2016-v1/font/repubblica-lato-regular.woff (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/video/photo/2016/07/06/331170/331170-thumb-social-play-ricostruzione_beau_solomon_1.jpg (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.js?mapnode=mobile
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/cookielex/kwdnt.js?ts=1467798132498
http://oasjs.repubblica.it/cookielex/kwdnt.js?ts=1467798132507
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.real.js?mapnode=mobile&ts=1467798132508

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.5KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/gs/gs-plugins.js could save 3.8KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.real.js?mapnode=mobile&ts=1467798132508 could save 2.3KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/plugins/chartbeat_connector.js?rand=35 could save 1KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.js?mapnode=mobile could save 859B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/utils/PlayerJsListener_v02.js could save 820B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/plugins/Nielsen.js?rnd=2 could save 633B (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.real.js?mapnode=mobile&ts=1467798132548 could save 583B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/gs/gs-plugins-count.js could save 564B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/js/info-breve.js could save 537B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.repstatic.it/cless/channel/video/js/utils/image_preview.js?rnd=463 could save 529B (36% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="active">Home</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a>Notizie</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://milano.…o-143520858/1/" class="type-foto">Le mani della…glioni di Expo</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://video.repubblica.it/embed/cronaca/le-16-ore-di-beau-solomon-a-roma-la-ricostruzione/245438/245522?adref=&showplayer=true&generation=pageload&width=371&height=208.6875&mobile=dcmgpd&pm=true&pl_listen=true&kwdebug=true&el=videocont-143530097-&mode=correlati&mco=1&cv=false&title=off&abs=off could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

What sites are related to repubblica.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=61
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Wed, 06 Jul 2016 09:42:14 GMT
Server: AmazonS3
x-amz-id-2: DqVlE1oZEU9tsmYs2C4xOIuSrZP6547WJeull+BomFaa5icWDrjxdhAkx0lcf7twii1L3BAt/Q4=
x-amz-request-id: 685FCF60F015F80F
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Robots-Tag: noarchive
Vary: user-agent
Date: Wed, 06 Jul 2016 09:42:09 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mxa-001f5101.gslb.pphosted.com 1800
MX mxb-001f5101.gslb.pphosted.com 1800
SOA 900
Mname ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.92.16.101 300
NS ns-1477.awsdns-56.org 3600
NS ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk 3600
NS ns-353.awsdns-44.com 3600
NS ns-723.awsdns-26.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-15
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: repubblica.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-05-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2016-01-16 01:07:48
Expire Date: 2017-01-16

Registrant
Organization: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
Address: Via Po, 12
Roma
00198
RM
IT
Created: 2016-01-16 00:48:41
Last Update: 2016-01-16 00:48:41

Admin Contact
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.

Technical Contacts
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.

Registrar
Organization: Gandi SAS
Name: GANDI-REG
Web: http://www.gandi.net

Nameservers
ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk
ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
ns-723.awsdns-26.net
ns-353.awsdns-44.com
Last update was 86 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
repubblica.it widget