Repubblica.It - Info repubblica.it

repubblica.it receives about 934,000 unique visitors and 3,128,900 (3.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,904.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,103,961.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank repubblica.it is ranked number 401 in the world and 0.1868% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 213.92.16.101.

About - repubblica.it

Oltre alle notizie destinate all'edicola, contiene anche articoli realizzati appositamente per l'edizione digitale. Aggiornamento 24 ore su 24.
Repubblica è il quotidiano online aggiornato 24 ore su 24 su politica, cronaca, economia, sport, esteri, spettacoli, musica, cultura, scienza, tecnologia.
How did repubblica.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is repubblica.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
934,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
28,020,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,128,900 (3.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
401 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1868% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 89.2%89.1%7
United Kingdom 1.3%1.2%1199
Germany 1.2%1.2%1585
United States 1.2%1.1%7491
France 1.0%1.1%1442
Spain 0.9%0.8%1270
Japan 0.8%0.8%4291
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%335

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
repubblica.it
81.57%57.81%2.35
video.repubblica.it
22.84%12.91%1.88
milano.repubblica.it
5.45%2.27%1.38
roma.repubblica.it
5.38%2.30%1.42
torino.repubblica.it
4.82%1.96%1.35
espresso.repubblica.it
4.70%2.33%1.65
napoli.repubblica.it
3.31%1.38%1.4
bologna.repubblica.it
3.28%1.44%1.4
firenze.repubblica.it
2.93%1.17%1.3
d.repubblica.it
2.72%5.77%7.04
palermo.repubblica.it
2.46%1.03%1.4
blogautore.repubblica.it
2.18%0.84%1.3
bari.repubblica.it
1.95%0.87%1.5
ricerca.repubblica.it
1.75%0.83%1.6
dizionari.repubblica.it
1.42%1.64%3.8
oasjs.repubblica.it
1.24%0.38%1.0
genova.repubblica.it
0.92%0.37%1.3
parma.repubblica.it
0.81%0.35%1.4
quotidiano.repubblica.it
0.75%0.89%4.0
trovacinema.repubblica.it
0.61%0.39%2.1
meteo.repubblica.it
0.53%0.97%6.1
finanza.repubblica.it
0.52%0.32%2.0
fantavillage.repubblica.it
0.48%0.42%2.9
temi.repubblica.it
0.39%0.21%1.8
annunci.repubblica.it
0.29%0.38%4.4
la.repubblica.it
0.18%0.07%1.4
tvmanager.repubblica.it
0.14%0.06%1.4
necrologie.repubblica.it
0.13%0.14%3.5
listino-motori.repubblica.it
0.04%0.08%6.2
int.repubblica.it
0.02%0.09%13
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush repubblica.it
Domain:
  repubblica.it
Rank:
  14,208
Organic Keywords:
  99,546
Organic Traffic:
  127,825
Organic Cost:
  $20,101.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
27,257
Total Backlinks:
  8,734,279
Follow Links:
  7,821,866
Nofollow Links:
  912,413
Referring Domains:
  44,900
Referring IPs:
  30,872

How socially engaged is repubblica.it?

Facebook:
  561,846
Google +:
  945,189
Linkedin:
  2,020
Stumbles:
  2,786
Buffer:
  89
Pins:
  3

How much repubblica.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$10,904.25
Monthly Revenue:
$327,127.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,980,051.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 2,787,850$9,729.60
United States 34,418$394.77
United Kingdom 37,547$233.92
Germany 37,547$181.35
France 34,418$161.76
Switzerland 15,645$94.96
Japan 25,031$80.10
Spain 25,031$27.78

How much money do repubblica.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,857.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$55,730.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$678,052.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
509,135
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
15,274,038
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
185,834,132
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 473,934$1,654.03
United States 6,195$71.06
Germany 10,889$52.59
United Kingdom 6,007$37.43
France 3,786$17.79
Switzerland 2,816$17.09
Spain 4,756$5.28
Japan 751$2.40

How much is repubblica.it worth?

Website Value:
$7,103,961.65

Where is repubblica.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.92.16.101
ASN:
AS3313 
ISP:
BT Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Rome
07
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 213.92.16.101

How fast does repubblica.it load?

Average Load Time:
(1966 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/abtest/abtesthp.instance.js?v=1
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.js?mapnode=mobile
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/cookielex/kwdnt.js?ts=1499679741986
http://oasjs.repubblica.it/cookielex/kwdnt.js?ts=1499679741995
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.real.js?mapnode=mobile&ts=1499679741996

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/ci/kataweb-it.json (expiration not specified)
http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/conf/config250.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2016-v1/font/laRepubblica.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/comments/count.cache.php?page=home_mobile&output=json&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.repubblica.it%2F (90 seconds)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/shares/sharestats.cache.php?page=home_mobile&output=json&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.repubblica.it%2F (90 seconds)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/common/config_webtrekk_01.cache.php?name=webtrekk_351_1&20130701 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/repubblica/m/2016v1/config.cache.php?name=common_js&v=1 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/css/font.css (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/css/home/no-critical-home.css?1 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/social/stable/js/crypto-md5-2.5.3.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/social/stable/js/url.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/abtest/abtesthp.instance.js?v=1 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/wt/wt_v315_1_async.js?20121129 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/vendor/google/webfont/webfontloader-1.6.20.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2013-v1/js/script/taboola.js (18 minutes)
https://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/vendor/jquery/jquery-1.8.2.min.js (18 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/login/js/api/sso-frame.js (21 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/js/info-breve.js (21 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/css/info-breve.css (31 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/lazy.png (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/loading.gif (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/messenger.svg (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/repubblica-logo@2x.png (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/groupoespresso-larepubblica/loader.js (4 hours)
http://audiweb.azureedge.net/audiweb.js (10.5 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.rep…da_-170433881/">Oggi la propos…la alla Camera</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://video.…/280579/281165">video</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://milano.…ggi-170284610/" class="Articolo">Il sindaco di…ro l&#39;apologia&quot;</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://milano.…ggi-170284610/" class="Articolo">Il sindaco di…ro l&#39;apologia&quot;</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://video.…/280612/281198">video</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.real.js?mapnode=mobile&ts=1499679741996 could save 2.2KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.js?mapnode=mobile could save 950B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/js/info-breve.js could save 550B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html could save 1.1KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

What sites are related to repubblica.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=61
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Mon, 10 Jul 2017 09:43:00 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Robots-Tag: noarchive
Date: Mon, 10 Jul 2017 09:42:20 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX cust60903-1.in.mailcontrol.com 300
MX cust60903-2.in.mailcontrol.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.92.16.101 300
NS ns-723.awsdns-26.net 3600
NS ns-353.awsdns-44.com 3600
NS ns-1477.awsdns-56.org 3600
NS ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-15
Domain Age:
21 years 2 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: repubblica.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-05-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2017-02-01 10:20:48
Expire Date: 2018-01-16

Registrant
Organization: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
Address: Via Po, 12
Roma
00198
RM
IT
Created: 2016-01-16 00:48:41
Last Update: 2016-01-16 00:48:41

Admin Contact
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.

Technical Contacts
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.

Registrar
Organization: Gandi SAS
Name: GANDI-REG
Web: http://www.gandi.net

Nameservers
ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk
ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
ns-723.awsdns-26.net
ns-353.awsdns-44.com
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
repubblica.it widget