Repubblica.It - Info repubblica.it

repubblica.it receives about 844,000 unique visitors and 2,827,400 (3.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,818.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,337,188.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank repubblica.it is ranked number 416 in the world and 0.1688% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 213.92.16.101. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - repubblica.it

Oltre alle notizie destinate all'edicola, contiene anche articoli realizzati appositamente per l'edizione digitale. Aggiornamento 24 ore su 24.
Repubblica è il quotidiano online aggiornato 24 ore su 24 su politica, cronaca, economia, sport, esteri, spettacoli, musica, cultura, scienza, tecnologia.
How did repubblica.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is repubblica.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
844,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
25,320,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,827,400 (3.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
416 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1688% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 89.8%89.6%8
France 1.4%1.4%1186
Germany 1.1%1.1%1919
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%1845
Spain 1.0%1.0%1193
United States 0.9%0.8%10274
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%257
Japan 0.8%0.6%4612

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
repubblica.it
83.11%63.21%2.45
video.repubblica.it
20.92%12.74%1.96
roma.repubblica.it
5.35%2.34%1.41
palermo.repubblica.it
5.00%2.03%1.31
milano.repubblica.it
4.61%2.08%1.5
bologna.repubblica.it
4.53%2.31%1.64
espresso.repubblica.it
3.97%1.96%1.59
torino.repubblica.it
3.94%1.63%1.3
d.repubblica.it
2.78%1.43%1.7
blogautore.repubblica.it
2.46%1.56%2.0
napoli.repubblica.it
1.70%0.74%1.4
ricerca.repubblica.it
1.59%0.76%1.5
firenze.repubblica.it
1.55%0.69%1.4
bari.repubblica.it
1.52%0.69%1.5
dizionari.repubblica.it
1.50%0.76%1.6
trovacinema.repubblica.it
1.01%0.56%1.8
parma.repubblica.it
0.88%0.69%2.5
oasjs.repubblica.it
0.77%0.24%1.0
quotidiano.repubblica.it
0.77%0.64%2.7
genova.repubblica.it
0.61%0.26%1.4
fantavillage.repubblica.it
0.53%0.43%2.6
finanza.repubblica.it
0.50%0.24%1.5
temi.repubblica.it
0.40%0.19%1.5
meteo.repubblica.it
0.36%0.58%5.2
annunci.repubblica.it
0.33%0.22%2.2
utility.repubblica.it
0.30%0.26%2.8
tvmanager.repubblica.it
0.25%0.11%1.4
la.repubblica.it
0.20%0.07%1.2
sport.repubblica.it
0.17%0.08%1.5
scuola.repubblica.it
0.16%0.08%1.6
webmail1.repubblica.it
0.11%0.07%2.2
listino-motori.repubblica.it
0.04%0.07%5.3
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush repubblica.it
Domain:
  repubblica.it
Rank:
  15,221
Organic Keywords:
  126,880
Organic Traffic:
  113,167
Organic Cost:
  $14,061.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11
Adwords Traffic:
  33
Adwords Cost:
  $42.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
36,596
Total Backlinks:
  42,404,399
Follow Links:
  41,165,247
Nofollow Links:
  1,239,152
Referring Domains:
  60,153
Referring IPs:
  47,279

How socially engaged is repubblica.it?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2,548
Stumbles:
  2,812
Buffer:
  89
Pins:
  3

How much repubblica.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,818.60
Monthly Revenue:
$294,558.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,583,789.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 2,533,350$8,841.39
United States 22,619$259.44
France 39,584$186.04
United Kingdom 25,447$158.53
Germany 31,101$150.22
Switzerland 22,619$137.30
Japan 16,964$54.29
Spain 28,274$31.38

How much money do repubblica.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,671.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$50,143.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$610,073.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
462,139
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,864,156
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
168,680,563
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 430,670$1,503.04
United States 4,071$46.70
Germany 9,019$43.56
United Kingdom 4,071$25.37
Switzerland 4,071$24.71
France 4,354$20.46
Spain 5,372$5.96
Japan 509$1.63

How much is repubblica.it worth?

Website Value:
$8,337,188.09

Where is repubblica.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.92.16.101
ASN:
AS3313 
ISP:
BT Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Rome
07
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 213.92.16.101

How fast does repubblica.it load?

Average Load Time:
(1757 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/abtest/abtesthp.instance.js?v=1
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.js?mapnode=mobile
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/cookielex/kwdnt.js?ts=1511354929167
http://oasjs.repubblica.it/cookielex/kwdnt.js?ts=1511354929174
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.real.js?mapnode=mobile&ts=1511354929175

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/ci/kataweb-it.json (expiration not specified)
http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/conf/config250.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/comments/count.cache.php?page=home_mobile&output=json&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.repubblica.it%2F (90 seconds)
http://www.repubblica.it/social/sites/repubblica/***onale/ws/shares/sharestats.cache.php?page=home_mobile&output=json&urls=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.repubblica.it%2F (90 seconds)
http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adagiof3/elemedia.js (5 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/common/config_webtrekk_01.cache.php?name=webtrekk_351_1&20130701 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/minify/sites/repubblica/m/2016v1/config.cache.php?name=common_js&v=1 (10 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/css/font.css (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/css/home/no-critical-home.css?1 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/social/stable/js/crypto-md5-2.5.3.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/social/stable/js/url.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/abtest/abtesthp.instance.js?v=1 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/script/wt/wt_v315_1_async.js?20121129 (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/vendor/google/webfont/webfontloader-1.6.20.js (18 minutes)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2013-v1/js/script/taboola.js (18 minutes)
https://www.repstatic.it/cless/common/stable/js/vendor/jquery/jquery-1.8.2.min.js (18 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/login/js/api/sso-frame.js (21 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/js/info-breve.js (21 minutes)
https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/css/info-breve.css (31 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/Rep-logo_2017.svg (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/messenger.svg (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/repubblica-logo@2x.png (2 hours)
http://www.repstatic.it/cless/main/***onale/2016-v1/font/laRepubblica.ttf (2 hours)
https://www.repstatic.it/cless-mobile/main/***onale/2016-v1/img/lazy.png (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/groupoespresso-larepubblica/loader.js (4 hours)
http://audiweb.azureedge.net/audiweb.js (11.9 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.36 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://video.…C6-P11-S1.6-T1">Scalfari: &quot;Tra…ei Berlusconi&quot;</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://invecec…y-callas-volf/"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.rep…esi-181760775/">In edicola la…iornale cambia</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://video.…/290282/290894">· video</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.rep…ta_-181782657/">Circo Massimo,…rete neutrale&quot;</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://video.…/290295/290907">video Sulle pe…ri ideologici&quot;</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.real.js?mapnode=mobile&ts=1511354929175 could save 2.2KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://oasjs.kataweb.it/adsetup.js?mapnode=mobile could save 1.2KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://login.kataweb.it/static/privacy/js/info-breve.js could save 550B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html could save 1.1KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

repubblica.it supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.repstatic.it
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Nov 15 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 15 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

repubblica.it does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

What sites are related to repubblica.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=61
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Wed, 22 Nov 2017 12:49:26 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Robots-Tag: noarchive
Date: Wed, 22 Nov 2017 12:48:47 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
MX cust60903-2.in.mailcontrol.com 300
MX cust60903-1.in.mailcontrol.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.92.16.101 300
NS ns-353.awsdns-44.com 1193
NS ns-723.awsdns-26.net 1193
NS ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk 1193
NS ns-1477.awsdns-56.org 1193

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-15
Domain Age:
21 years 6 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: repubblica.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-05-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2017-07-24 17:17:46
Expire Date: 2018-01-16

Registrant
Organization: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
Address: Via Po, 12
Roma
00198
RM
IT
Created: 2016-01-16 00:48:41
Last Update: 2016-01-16 00:48:41

Admin Contact
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.

Technical Contacts
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.

Registrar
Organization: Gandi SAS
Name: GANDI-REG
Web: http://www.gandi.net

Nameservers
ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk
ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
ns-723.awsdns-26.net
ns-353.awsdns-44.com
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
repubblica.it widget