loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Repubblica.It - Website Report

repubblica receives about 1,221,945 unique visitors and 5,291,022 (4.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,775.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $44,479,972.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank repubblica.it is ranked number 430 in the world and 0.2655% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 213.92.16.101.

About - Repubblica.It

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$44,479,972.21
Daily Revenue:
$9,775.56
Monthly Revenue:
$293,266.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,568,079.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,221,945
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,658,350
Daily Pageviews:
5,291,022 (4.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
430 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2655% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
34,350
Average Load Time:
(3042 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 86.6%86.9%10
United States 1.6%1.6%6741
United Kingdom 1.5%1.5%962
Spain 1.1%1.2%957
Netherlands 1.0%1.4%540
Germany 0.9%1.1%2031
China 0.8%0.8%6460
France 0.7%0.5%2418
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%319
Brazil 0.6%0.5%3128

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
repubblica.it
78.17%53.12%2.98
video.repubblica.it
22.25%11.07%2.18
d.repubblica.it
7.64%14.88%8.5
espresso.repubblica.it
6.94%2.20%1.39
milano.repubblica.it
6.38%1.83%1.26
roma.repubblica.it
4.44%1.53%1.51
torino.repubblica.it
3.44%1.13%1.44
sport.repubblica.it
3.25%2.20%2.96
blogautore.repubblica.it
3.22%1.02%1.39
firenze.repubblica.it
2.88%0.93%1.41
napoli.repubblica.it
2.27%0.84%1.62
palermo.repubblica.it
2.26%0.77%1.49
bologna.repubblica.it
2.12%0.70%1.45
trovacinema.repubblica.it
1.61%1.20%3.3
bari.repubblica.it
1.60%0.45%1.24
ricerca.repubblica.it
1.53%0.48%1.37
genova.repubblica.it
1.37%0.43%1.37
parma.repubblica.it
1.19%0.41%1.50
temi.repubblica.it
1.14%0.37%1.44
quotidiano.repubblica.it
0.89%0.34%1.7
finanza.repubblica.it
0.88%0.47%2.3
dizionari.repubblica.it
0.85%0.29%1.49
miojob.repubblica.it
0.82%0.43%2.3
m.repubblica.it
0.79%0.19%1.03
annunci.repubblica.it
0.72%0.46%2.8
meteo.repubblica.it
0.67%0.72%4.7
inchieste.repubblica.it
0.62%0.16%1.10
viaggi.repubblica.it
0.60%0.20%1.5
la.repubblica.it
0.47%0.14%1.3
fantavillage.repubblica.it
0.43%0.33%3.4
design.repubblica.it
0.25%0.07%1.3
utility.repubblica.it
0.16%0.09%2.5
scuola.repubblica.it
0.15%0.09%2.5
listino-motori.repubblica.it
0.10%0.12%5.5
fantacalcio.repubblica.it
0.09%0.17%8
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,170,000
Google Indexed Pages:
6,420,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,835,983
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
6,495,118
Bing Backlinks:
6,999,039
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,264,728

Domain Overview

SEMrush repubblica.it
Domain:
  repubblica.it
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  108,194
Facebook shares:
  217,190
Facebook comments:
  76,156
FB comments box:
  15
Facebook clicks:
  6,086
Facebook total:
  401,540
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  719,931
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,786
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.92.16.101
ASN:
AS3313 
ISP:
BT Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Rome
07
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 213.92.16.101

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 20:49:30 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=61
Expires: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 21:01:18 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cacheable: YES
Date: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 21:00:19 GMT
Age: 2
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3595
MX irgelemi.repubblica.it 3595
MX irgele3.repubblica.it 3595
MX irgele5.repubblica.it 3595
SOA 895
Mname ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.92.16.101 3595
NS ns-723.awsdns-26.net 3595
NS ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk 3595
NS ns-353.awsdns-44.com 3595
NS ns-1477.awsdns-56.org 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-15
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
repubblica.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-05-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2013-10-03 00:43:12
Expire Date: 2014-09-17

Registrant
Name: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
Organization: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
ContactID: GRUP1504
Address: Via Po, 12
Roma
00198
RM
IT
Created: 2007-03-01 10:47:18
Last Update: 2011-08-04 12:32:45

Admin Contact
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.
ContactID: AT-0261***6
Address: Via Cristoforo Colombo, 98
Roma
00147
RM
IT
Created: 2011-11-10 14:13:30
Last Update: 2011-11-10 14:13:30

Technical Contacts
Name: Domain Name Management Service
Organization: BT Italia S.p.A.
ContactID: DNMS1
Address: BT Italia S.p.A.
Roma
00142
RM
IT
Created: 2007-04-03 13:16:14
Last Update: 2011-11-21 10:33:35

Registrar
Organization: BT Italia s.p.a.
Name: BTITALIA-REG
Web: http://www.italia.bt.com

Nameservers
venere.inet.it
ns2.inet.it
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
repubblica.it widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.