Repubblica.It - Info

repubblica receives about 1,163,494 unique visitors and 4,968,120 (4.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,307.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $40,658,262.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank repubblica.it is ranked number 447 in the world and 0.2528% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 213.92.16.101.

About - Repubblica.It

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$40,658,262.85
Daily Revenue:
$9,307.95
Monthly Revenue:
$279,238.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,397,401.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,163,494
Monthly Unique Visitors:
34,904,820
Daily Pageviews:
4,968,120 (4.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
447 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2528% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
32,920
Average Load Time:
(3228 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 86.4%86.3%10
United States 1.6%1.8%5915
Netherlands 1.3%2.2%334
United Kingdom 1.3%1.3%1105
China 1.2%1.5%3635
Spain 1.0%1.3%965
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%203
Germany 0.8%0.8%2459
France 0.7%0.5%2239

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
repubblica.it
77.64%52.32%2.83
video.repubblica.it
21.34%11.08%2.18
milano.repubblica.it
7.31%2.30%1.32
espresso.repubblica.it
7.30%2.49%1.43
d.repubblica.it
6.54%13.51%8.7
roma.repubblica.it
5.50%1.94%1.48
sport.repubblica.it
4.02%2.38%2.48
blogautore.repubblica.it
3.30%1.15%1.47
napoli.repubblica.it
2.80%0.93%1.39
palermo.repubblica.it
2.46%0.96%1.64
torino.repubblica.it
2.38%0.80%1.42
firenze.repubblica.it
2.35%0.81%1.44
bologna.repubblica.it
2.23%0.81%1.52
bari.repubblica.it
1.93%0.58%1.26
ricerca.repubblica.it
1.50%0.51%1.42
genova.repubblica.it
1.26%0.42%1.39
quotidiano.repubblica.it
1.15%0.54%2.0
dizionari.repubblica.it
1.15%0.62%2.3
trovacinema.repubblica.it
1.10%0.64%2.4
temi.repubblica.it
1.01%0.34%1.43
finanza.repubblica.it
0.97%0.60%2.6
annunci.repubblica.it
0.90%0.80%3.8
meteo.repubblica.it
0.85%0.91%4.5
miojob.repubblica.it
0.85%0.52%2.6
viaggi.repubblica.it
0.83%0.26%1.33
m.repubblica.it
0.77%0.20%1.10
parma.repubblica.it
0.72%0.28%1.6
inchieste.repubblica.it
0.53%0.14%1.09
la.repubblica.it
0.41%0.16%1.7
fantavillage.repubblica.it
0.35%0.29%3.5
design.repubblica.it
0.27%0.08%1.2
fantacalcio.repubblica.it
0.11%0.13%5.0
listino-motori.repubblica.it
0.09%0.14%6.4
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
8,460,000
Google Indexed Pages:
5,750,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
8,589,280
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
5,544,226
Bing Backlinks:
8,874,802
Bing Indexed Pages:
5,474,483

Domain Overview

SEMrush repubblica.it
Domain:
  repubblica.it
Rank:
  22283
Organic Keywords:
  654
Organic Traffic:
  79,259
Organic Cost:
  $1,350.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  113,594
Facebook shares:
  220,190
Facebook comments:
  77,956
FB comments box:
  15
Facebook clicks:
  6,086
Facebook total:
  411,740
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  768,209
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,786
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.92.16.101
ASN:
AS3313 
ISP:
BT Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Rome
07
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 213.92.16.101

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=61
Expires: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 14:26:46 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cacheable: YES
Date: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 14:26:24 GMT
Age: 39
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX irgelemi.repubblica.it 3600
MX irgele3.repubblica.it 3600
MX irgele5.repubblica.it 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.92.16.101 3595
NS ns-723.awsdns-26.net 1813
NS ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk 1813
NS ns-353.awsdns-44.com 1813
NS ns-1477.awsdns-56.org 1813

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-15
Domain Age:
19 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
repubblica.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-05-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2015-01-15 14:45:14
Expire Date: 2015-09-17

Registrant
Organization: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
Address: Via Po, 12
Roma
00198
RM
IT
Created: 2007-03-01 10:47:18
Last Update: 2011-08-04 12:32:45

Admin Contact
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.
Address: Via Cristoforo Colombo, 98
Roma
00147
RM
IT
Created: 2011-11-10 14:13:30
Last Update: 2011-11-10 14:13:30

Technical Contacts
Name: Domain Name Management Service
Organization: BT Italia S.p.A.
Address: BT Italia S.p.A.
Roma
00142
RM
IT
Created: 2007-04-03 13:16:14
Last Update: 2011-11-21 10:33:35

Registrar
Organization: BT Italia s.p.a.
Name: BTITALIA-REG
Web: http://www.italia.bt.com

Nameservers
ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk
ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
ns-723.awsdns-26.net
ns-353.awsdns-44.com
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
repubblica.it widget
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.