Repubblica.It - Info

repubblica receives about 1,169,017 unique visitors and 5,096,914 (4.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,352.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $40,312,356.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank repubblica.it is ranked number 449 in the world and 0.254% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 213.92.16.101.

About - Repubblica.It

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$40,312,356.49
Daily Revenue:
$9,352.14
Monthly Revenue:
$280,564.20
Yearly Revenue:
$3,413,531.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,169,017
Monthly Unique Visitors:
35,070,510
Daily Pageviews:
5,096,914 (4.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
449 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.254% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
32,589
Average Load Time:
(3228 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 85.9%86.2%10
United States 1.6%1.7%6225
United Kingdom 1.4%1.4%1045
Netherlands 1.2%1.5%405
China 1.2%1.4%3980
Spain 1.1%1.5%893
Switzerland 1.0%0.7%205
Germany 0.8%0.8%2552
France 0.8%0.6%2066

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
repubblica.it
76.75%47.78%2.73
video.repubblica.it
23.48%11.92%2.23
milano.repubblica.it
8.61%2.79%1.42
d.repubblica.it
7.37%17.77%10.6
espresso.repubblica.it
7.15%2.33%1.43
roma.repubblica.it
4.61%1.51%1.44
sport.repubblica.it
4.32%2.70%2.75
blogautore.repubblica.it
3.20%1.05%1.44
torino.repubblica.it
2.95%0.95%1.41
palermo.repubblica.it
2.67%0.95%1.56
firenze.repubblica.it
2.46%0.81%1.45
napoli.repubblica.it
2.42%0.81%1.47
bologna.repubblica.it
2.11%0.72%1.49
bari.repubblica.it
1.68%0.46%1.21
ricerca.repubblica.it
1.53%0.49%1.40
quotidiano.repubblica.it
1.15%0.46%1.74
genova.repubblica.it
1.06%0.35%1.45
dizionari.repubblica.it
1.06%0.51%2.1
trovacinema.repubblica.it
1.01%0.59%2.6
viaggi.repubblica.it
1.00%0.30%1.32
temi.repubblica.it
0.88%0.29%1.45
finanza.repubblica.it
0.88%0.49%2.4
annunci.repubblica.it
0.85%0.79%4.1
m.repubblica.it
0.84%0.20%1.06
miojob.repubblica.it
0.83%0.55%2.9
meteo.repubblica.it
0.81%0.84%4.6
parma.repubblica.it
0.75%0.27%1.58
inchieste.repubblica.it
0.64%0.17%1.17
la.repubblica.it
0.43%0.14%1.4
fantavillage.repubblica.it
0.37%0.28%3.3
design.repubblica.it
0.26%0.07%1.2
fantacalcio.repubblica.it
0.18%0.21%5.1
listino-motori.repubblica.it
0.07%0.11%7
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,170,000
Google Indexed Pages:
6,420,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,835,983
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
5,817,364
Bing Backlinks:
6,999,039
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,640,755

Domain Overview

SEMrush repubblica.it
Domain:
  repubblica.it
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  113,094
Facebook shares:
  218,790
Facebook comments:
  77,356
FB comments box:
  15
Facebook clicks:
  6,086
Facebook total:
  409,240
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  760,078
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,786
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.92.16.101
ASN:
AS3313 
ISP:
BT Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Rome
07
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 213.92.16.101

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=61
Expires: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:13:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cacheable: YES
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:12:11 GMT
Age: 12
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX irgele3.repubblica.it 3600
MX irgele5.repubblica.it 3600
MX irgelemi.repubblica.it 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.92.16.101 3600
NS ns-1477.awsdns-56.org 3599
NS ns-723.awsdns-26.net 3599
NS ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk 3599
NS ns-353.awsdns-44.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-15
Domain Age:
19 years 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
repubblica.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-05-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2013-10-03 00:43:12
Expire Date: 2014-09-17

Registrant
Name: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
Organization: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
ContactID: GRUP1504
Address: Via Po, 12
Roma
00198
RM
IT
Created: 2007-03-01 10:47:18
Last Update: 2011-08-04 12:32:45

Admin Contact
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.
ContactID: AT-0261***6
Address: Via Cristoforo Colombo, 98
Roma
00147
RM
IT
Created: 2011-11-10 14:13:30
Last Update: 2011-11-10 14:13:30

Technical Contacts
Name: Domain Name Management Service
Organization: BT Italia S.p.A.
ContactID: DNMS1
Address: BT Italia S.p.A.
Roma
00142
RM
IT
Created: 2007-04-03 13:16:14
Last Update: 2011-11-21 10:33:35

Registrar
Organization: BT Italia s.p.a.
Name: BTITALIA-REG
Web: http://www.italia.bt.com

Nameservers
venere.inet.it
ns2.inet.it
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
repubblica.it widget
Last update was 7 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 17 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.