Repubblica.It - Info

repubblica receives about 1,163,494 unique visitors and 4,968,120 (4.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,307.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $40,658,262.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank repubblica.it is ranked number 447 in the world and 0.2528% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 213.92.16.101.

About - Repubblica.It

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$40,658,262.85
Daily Revenue:
$9,307.95
Monthly Revenue:
$279,238.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,397,401.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,163,494
Monthly Unique Visitors:
34,904,820
Daily Pageviews:
4,968,120 (4.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
447 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2528% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
32,920
Average Load Time:
(3228 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 86.4%86.3%10
United States 1.6%1.8%5915
Netherlands 1.3%2.2%334
United Kingdom 1.3%1.3%1105
China 1.2%1.5%3635
Spain 1.0%1.3%965
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%203
Germany 0.8%0.8%2459
France 0.7%0.5%2239

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
repubblica.it
77.64%52.32%2.83
video.repubblica.it
21.34%11.08%2.18
milano.repubblica.it
7.31%2.30%1.32
espresso.repubblica.it
7.30%2.49%1.43
d.repubblica.it
6.54%13.51%8.7
roma.repubblica.it
5.50%1.94%1.48
sport.repubblica.it
4.02%2.38%2.48
blogautore.repubblica.it
3.30%1.15%1.47
napoli.repubblica.it
2.80%0.93%1.39
palermo.repubblica.it
2.46%0.96%1.64
torino.repubblica.it
2.38%0.80%1.42
firenze.repubblica.it
2.35%0.81%1.44
bologna.repubblica.it
2.23%0.81%1.52
bari.repubblica.it
1.93%0.58%1.26
ricerca.repubblica.it
1.50%0.51%1.42
genova.repubblica.it
1.26%0.42%1.39
quotidiano.repubblica.it
1.15%0.54%2.0
dizionari.repubblica.it
1.15%0.62%2.3
trovacinema.repubblica.it
1.10%0.64%2.4
temi.repubblica.it
1.01%0.34%1.43
finanza.repubblica.it
0.97%0.60%2.6
annunci.repubblica.it
0.90%0.80%3.8
meteo.repubblica.it
0.85%0.91%4.5
miojob.repubblica.it
0.85%0.52%2.6
viaggi.repubblica.it
0.83%0.26%1.33
m.repubblica.it
0.77%0.20%1.10
parma.repubblica.it
0.72%0.28%1.6
inchieste.repubblica.it
0.53%0.14%1.09
la.repubblica.it
0.41%0.16%1.7
fantavillage.repubblica.it
0.35%0.29%3.5
design.repubblica.it
0.27%0.08%1.2
fantacalcio.repubblica.it
0.11%0.13%5.0
listino-motori.repubblica.it
0.09%0.14%6.4
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
8,460,000
Google Indexed Pages:
5,750,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
8,589,280
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
5,544,226
Bing Backlinks:
8,874,802
Bing Indexed Pages:
5,474,483

Domain Overview

SEMrush repubblica.it
Domain:
  repubblica.it
Rank:
  22283
Organic Keywords:
  654
Organic Traffic:
  79,259
Organic Cost:
  $1,350.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  113,594
Facebook shares:
  220,190
Facebook comments:
  77,956
FB comments box:
  15
Facebook clicks:
  6,086
Facebook total:
  411,740
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  768,209
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,786
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.92.16.101
ASN:
AS3313 
ISP:
BT Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Rome
07
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 213.92.16.101

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=61
Expires: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 14:26:46 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cacheable: YES
Date: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 14:26:24 GMT
Age: 39
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX irgelemi.repubblica.it 3600
MX irgele3.repubblica.it 3600
MX irgele5.repubblica.it 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.92.16.101 3595
NS ns-723.awsdns-26.net 1813
NS ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk 1813
NS ns-353.awsdns-44.com 1813
NS ns-1477.awsdns-56.org 1813

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-15
Domain Age:
19 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
repubblica.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-05-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2015-01-15 14:45:14
Expire Date: 2015-09-17

Registrant
Organization: Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso SPA
Address: Via Po, 12
Roma
00198
RM
IT
Created: 2007-03-01 10:47:18
Last Update: 2011-08-04 12:32:45

Admin Contact
Name: Pier Paolo Cervi
Organization: Elemedia S.p.A.
Address: Via Cristoforo Colombo, 98
Roma
00147
RM
IT
Created: 2011-11-10 14:13:30
Last Update: 2011-11-10 14:13:30

Technical Contacts
Name: Domain Name Management Service
Organization: BT Italia S.p.A.
Address: BT Italia S.p.A.
Roma
00142
RM
IT
Created: 2007-04-03 13:16:14
Last Update: 2011-11-21 10:33:35

Registrar
Organization: BT Italia s.p.a.
Name: BTITALIA-REG
Web: http://www.italia.bt.com

Nameservers
ns-1541.awsdns-00.co.uk
ns-1477.awsdns-56.org
ns-723.awsdns-26.net
ns-353.awsdns-44.com
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
repubblica.it widget
Last update was 90 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

r4croom.tk
0 secs
est.edu.br
0 secs
m-p.pt
0 secs
hamsterx.com
0 secs
***c.com
0 secs
spy2wc.com
0 secs
repubblica.it
0 secs
***on.com
1 secs
kachka.ru
1 secs
tv***s.com
1 secs
risewell.cn
1 secs
columbusblack.com
1 secs
magicfinds.com
1 secs
nitrojuegos.com
1 secs
ti***.net
2 secs
suntechlimited.com
2 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.